TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (19-MAR-24)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 CHRISTINE MANSFIELD / JENNI SAUNDERS 1 LYNDA EDGE / GARRY COLEMAN 3 W 9C 9 140 4 8 2 TERRY BODYCOTE / SUE EISHAUER 3 LORRAINE ADAMS / LES MARKS 2 W 9C 8 110 6 6 3 LOIS MULLEY / ROBYN O'HARA 5 JULIA COLLINS / LYNNE FAIRHALL 3 W AD 8 50 11 1 4 HELEN MAYBURY / IRIS FAULKNER 7 PETER CALLAGHAN / JILL BICKNELL 3 W AD 8 50 11 1 5 JOHN DARWIN / DIANE SMITH 2 JOHN JENKINS / VALENTINE MAY 3 W 3C 11 200 1 11 6 ANNETTE WILKES / ANA CAMPIAO 4 CARMEL PIKE / BRONWYN BOEHM 4 N KS 9 100 8 4 7 DAWN CALVIN / MARY MITCHELL 6 PAMELA LAWRENCE / NORMA BOUSFIELD 2 W 7H 11 200 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | J5 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
973 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ9832 | K74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | AJT85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
862 | T94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | Q2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 1 |
2 by EW | +3 | -200 | 1 |