TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (19-MAR-24)
Board No: 12
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 CHRISTINE MANSFIELD / JENNI SAUNDERS 6 PAMELA LAWRENCE / NORMA BOUSFIELD 2NT E 2D 8 120 6 6 2 TERRY BODYCOTE / SUE EISHAUER 1 LYNDA EDGE / GARRY COLEMAN 2 W QD 7 50 11 1 3 LOIS MULLEY / ROBYN O'HARA 3 LORRAINE ADAMS / LES MARKS 3NT W QD 9 400 1 11 4 HELEN MAYBURY / IRIS FAULKNER 5 JULIA COLLINS / LYNNE FAIRHALL 3 W QD 9 110 8 4 5 JOHN DARWIN / DIANE SMITH 7 PETER CALLAGHAN / JILL BICKNELL 3NT E 8D 9 400 1 11 6 ANNETTE WILKES / ANA CAMPIAO 2 JOHN JENKINS / VALENTINE MAY 5 W 8S 10 50 11 1 7 DAWN CALVIN / MARY MITCHELL 4 CARMEL PIKE / BRONWYN BOEHM 2NT W 2S 9 150 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 12 | J842 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ63 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | 973 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K985 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | AK653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK743 | QJ62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 12 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
5 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 1 |