TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (23-JAN-24)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 PETER CALLAGHAN / JENNI SAUNDERS 4 LOIS MULLEY / JILL BICKNELL 2 E QH 9 140 1 11 2 TERRY BODYCOTE / SUE EISHAUER 6 MARY MITCHELL / ANA CAMPIAO 2 E TC 8 110 4 8 3 ANNETTE WILKES / JACQUI BURGESS 1 GARRY COLEMAN / LYNDA EDGE 2 E 7H 9 140 1 11 4 CHRISTINE MANSFIELD / BRONWYN BOEHM 3 JULIA COLLINS / LYNNE FAIRHALL 4 E TC 8 200 11 1 5 DIANE SMITH / JOHN DARWIN 5 MARETTA CALLOW / ANNE GYDE 4 E 7H 9 100 8 4 6 PAMELA LAWRENCE / LES MARKS 7 JIM ADAMS / LORRAINE ADAMS 2 N 3S 7 50 6 6 7 NORMA BOUSFIELD / CARMEL PIKE 2 IRIS FAULKNER / JEAN JUDD 4 E 3H 8 200 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | AK5 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J976 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T743 | Q9862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K52 | AT8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A52 | QT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK8 | J92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ9743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 2 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 2 |