TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (23-JAN-24)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 PETER CALLAGHAN / JENNI SAUNDERS 5 MARETTA CALLOW / ANNE GYDE 4 N 9D 7 300 3 9 2 TERRY BODYCOTE / SUE EISHAUER 7 JIM ADAMS / LORRAINE ADAMS 4 N KH 7 300 3 9 3 ANNETTE WILKES / JACQUI BURGESS 2 IRIS FAULKNER / JEAN JUDD 3 N 9D 8 100 11 1 4 CHRISTINE MANSFIELD / BRONWYN BOEHM 4 LOIS MULLEY / JILL BICKNELL 4 N 9D 9 100 11 1 5 DIANE SMITH / JOHN DARWIN 6 MARY MITCHELL / ANA CAMPIAO 4 S 9D 7 300 3 9 6 PAMELA LAWRENCE / LES MARKS 1 GARRY COLEMAN / LYNDA EDGE 3 N 9D 7 200 8 4 7 NORMA BOUSFIELD / CARMEL PIKE 3 JULIA COLLINS / LYNNE FAIRHALL 4 N AC 7 300 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | AK742 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | JT83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A85 | KT943 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ87643 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | AJ5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
4 by NS | -3 | -300 | 3 |
4 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |