TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (23-JAN-24)
Board No: 12
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 PETER CALLAGHAN / JENNI SAUNDERS 6 MARY MITCHELL / ANA CAMPIAO 2NT S 4C 8 120 10 2 2 TERRY BODYCOTE / SUE EISHAUER 1 GARRY COLEMAN / LYNDA EDGE 2 W 5S 8 110 3 9 3 ANNETTE WILKES / JACQUI BURGESS 3 JULIA COLLINS / LYNNE FAIRHALL 2 S 8H 7 100 6 6 4 CHRISTINE MANSFIELD / BRONWYN BOEHM 5 MARETTA CALLOW / ANNE GYDE 1NT S 8H 7 90 8 4 5 DIANE SMITH / JOHN DARWIN 7 JIM ADAMS / LORRAINE ADAMS 2 S 8H 5 300 0 12 6 PAMELA LAWRENCE / LES MARKS 2 IRIS FAULKNER / JEAN JUDD 2 E QS 5 150 12 0 7 NORMA BOUSFIELD / CARMEL PIKE 4 LOIS MULLEY / JILL BICKNELL 2 W AC 8 110 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 12 | 52 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T42 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J984 | T63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | A9753 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | AQ94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT832 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 12 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
2 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |