TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (28-NOV-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 TERRY BODYCOTE / SUE EISHAUER 3 LES MARKS / PAMELA LAWRENCE 3NT E KD 8 50 12 0 5 DIANE SMITH / JOHN DARWIN 2 IRIS FAULKNER / JOHN JENKINS 3 E 9D 11 150 10 2 6 ANA CAMPIAO / PAM DONNELLY 4 MAY AMBOUR / GARRY COLEMAN 2 E AS 12 170 8 4 4 DAWN CALVIN / ANNE GYDE 7 ANNETTE WILKES / BEV DANIEL 3NT E KD 9 400 5 7 7 LYNNE FAIRHALL / PETER CALLAGHAN 6 CHRISTINE MANSFIELD / LYNDA EDGE 3NT E 3D 9 400 5 7 1 MARLENE MORRISON / JENNI SAUNDERS 1 MARY MITCHELL / SALLY STOCKWELL 5 E KD 12 420 1 11 3 MARETTA CALLOW / JACQUI WALLACE 5 VALENTINE MAY / JILL BICKNELL 5 E KD 12 420 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | T86 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ75 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ72 | Q4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K63 | AT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | 874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT742 | AKQ93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
982 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ932 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |
2 by EW | +4 | -170 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 2 |
5 by EW | +1 | -420 | 2 |