TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (13-JUN-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
8 DAWN CALVIN / RUTH WRIGLEY 8 MAY AMBOUR / MARLENE MORRISON 4 N 2C 9 50 1 13 4 JACQUI WALLACE / GARRY COLEMAN 7 MARK MARTIRE / VALENTINE MAY 3NT N 2D 9 400 5 9 3 BEV DANIEL / PAULINE ERBY 5 LES MARKS / PAMELA LAWRENCE 3NT S 2D 9 400 5 9 2 TERRY BODYCOTE / SUE EISHAUER 3 LYNDA EDGE / ANA CAMPIAO 4 N 4H 11 450 14 0 1 CHRISTINE MANSFIELD / JENNI SAUNDERS 1 IRIS FAULKNER / JEAN JUDD 4 N 5C 9 50 1 13 7 LOIS MULLEY / ANNE GYDE 6 RHONDA MILLAR / SALLY STOCKWELL 4 N 6D 10 420 10 4 5 HELEN MAYBURY / JILL BICKNELL 2 NORMA BOUSFIELD / LORRAINE ADAMS 4 N AC 10 420 10 4 6 BRONWYN BOEHM / ROBYN O'HARA 4 JANICE GRIBBLE / ROBERT GRIBBLE 4 N AS 10 420 10 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | J83 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJT64 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | A752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q873 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A532 | 8764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q64 | A952 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 3 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |