TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (18-APR-23)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JOHN DARWIN / JILL BICKNELL 6 BRONWYN BOEHM / RHONDA MILLAR 2 S 9C 4 400 1 11 2 LOIS MULLEY / JOHN JENKINS 1 JENNI SAUNDERS / PETER CALLAGHAN 2 E 4H 6 200 10 2 3 TERRY BODYCOTE / SUE EISHAUER 3 JACQUI WALLACE / ANNE GYDE 2 E TH 5 300 12 0 4 ROBYN O'HARA / BEV DANIEL 5 IRIS FAULKNER / VALENTINE MAY 2NT N AD 4 400 1 11 5 DAWN CALVIN / MARY MITCHELL 7 LYNDA EDGE / PAM DONNELLY 1NT E 6D 7 90 4 8 6 ANNE SMITH / GAIL PENDELJ 2 CARMEL PIKE / MAEVE DOYLE 2 W 5S 7 100 7 5 7 MAY AMBOUR / ANA CAMPIAO 4 PAULINE ERBY / GARRY COLEMAN 2NT E 7D 7 100 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | J765 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ973 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9 | A84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J652 | A8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9543 | AK8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | JT743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
2 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2 by NS | -4 | -400 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -4 | -400 | 1 |